Categories: General

Webmaster

Share
Excellence in EMS Awards
EMS Agency Winner - SCFD8 (Tony Nielsen)

EMS Agency Winner – SCFD8 (Tony Nielsen)


ALS Responder Winner - Dennis Wright, AMR

ALS Responder Winner – Dennis Wright, AMR


Other ALS Responder Nominees: John Karuza (AMR), Olivia Logan (AMR). Not pictured: Amanda Austin (SCFD8), Rick Kelly (SCFD10, Haley Karnitz (AMR).

Other ALS Responder Nominees: John Karuza (AMR), Olivia Logan (AMR). Not pictured: Amanda Austin (SCFD8), Rick Kelly (SCFD10, Haley Karnitz (AMR)


BLS Responder Winner - John Sampson, SFD

BLS Responder Winner – John Sampson, SFD


Other BLS Responder nominees: Sheena Hoover (AMR), Tom Rose (AMR), Matt Mueller (SCFD8), Nate Hawley (SCFD8)

Other BLS Responder nominees: Sheena Hoover (AMR), Tom Rose (AMR), Matt Mueller (SCFD8), Nate Hawley (SCFD8)


EMS Instructor Winner - Vince Speziale, SCFD4 (Division Chief Bob Bender accepting award for Vince, who was out-of-town.) Other Instructor nominees: Tom Rose (AMR), Doug Presta (SCFD8/INHS)

EMS Instructor Winner – Vince Speziale, SCFD4 (Division Chief Bob Bender accepting award for Vince, who was out-of-town.)
Other Instructor nominees: Tom Rose (AMR), Doug Presta (SCFD8/INHS)


EMS Telecommunicator Winner - Rachel Weir, AMR

EMS Telecommunicator Winner – Rachel Weir, AMR


Special Services Winner - Inland Northwest Fire Chaplains Other Special Services nominees: Glen Pike (AMR), SFD and SVFD Rescue Task Forces

Special Services Winner – Inland Northwest Fire Chaplains
Other Special Services nominees: Glen Pike (AMR), SFD and SVFD Rescue Task Forces


EMS Heroes Winner - Nate Hawley and Amanda Austin, SCFD8 (Kasey Austin accepted the award for his wife, Amanda, who was out of town for training.)

EMS Heroes Winner – Nate Hawley and Amanda Austin, SCFD8 (Kasey Austin accepted the award for his wife, Amanda, who was out of town for training.)


EMS Hero Winner - Travis Richardson, SVFD (Rich Llewellyn accepted award for Travis.)

EMS Hero Winner – Travis Richardson, SVFD (Rich Llewellyn accepted award for Travis.)


Lifetime Service Winner - Dave Byrnes (SFD-retired, Medical Reserve Corp-retired) Other Lifetime Service nominees: Dennis Wright (AMR), Paul Hammersley (SVFD-retired).

Lifetime Service Winner – Dave Byrnes (SFD-retired, Medical Reserve Corp-retired)
Other Lifetime Service nominees: Dennis Wright (AMR), Paul Hammersley (SVFD-retired).


person icon

ESSO Winner – Spokane County Sheriff’s Office/Mike Drapea (No picture: Mike was out-of-town.)

Editor's Pick

  • Excellence in EMS Awards
  • protocol
  • training

Related Posts

  • Excellence in EMS Awards
    Continue reading
  • protocol
    Continue reading
  • training
    Continue reading